Season Results | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Hampton
4/176 DM Forbes 61 J Lawlor 43 J Hewitt 39  D Van Hees 3/27
def Bonbeach
7/175(cc) S Dulaj 43 S Gales 29  O Tate 2/22 CA Ross 2/27
Boss James Reserve 
2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Bonbeach
9/208(cc) A Lakshan 58* B O'Connor 48  IG Daniel 3/66 M Newman 2/30 NK Kulasekara 2/51
def Mordialloc
179 IG Daniel 89*  N Mottram 3/27 K Williamson 3/38 TF Smith 2/37
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Beaumaris
9/93(cc)  K Williamson 4/14 TF Smith 3/26
def by Bonbeach
5/90 B O'Connor 41  L Jones 3/24
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
5 30 Nov 19 Bonbeach
v Carnegie
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
10 11 Jan 20 Bonbeach
v Hampton
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Bonbeach
v Parkdale
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
6 1 Dec 19 Mordialloc
v Bonbeach
Ben Kavanagh Reserve 
7 7 Dec 19 Bonbeach
v Bentleigh
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
9 21 Dec 19 South Caulfield
v Bonbeach
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) 
4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Bonbeach
v South Caulfield
8/253(cc) LW Mildenhall 63 K Alvitigala 59 JJ Sampson 44 WA Russell 41*  DM Mueller 3/48 K Williamson 2/57 TF Smith 2/77
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
8 14 Dec 19 Parkdale
v Bonbeach
Gerry Green Reserve 
11 18 Jan 20 Bonbeach
v Beaumaris
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Bentleigh
v Bonbeach
Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval) 
13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Carnegie
v Bonbeach
Koornang Park 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Corey Martin87Cricket Southern Bayside Division 62
2 Jamie Fisher84Cricket Southern Bayside Division 64
3 Sanju Jayasekara78Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
4 Michael Smith70Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)6
5 Akila Lakshan58Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division2
6 William Smith53Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)6
7 Paul Jones51Cricket Southern Bayside PCFA Masters Division3
8 Matthew Hilton51Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)4

Facebook