Season Results | Bonbeach Cricket Club

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bonbeach
9/206(cc) TF Smith 76 A Lakshan 41 D Fernandez 29  Y Ryaboshapka 2/45 W King 2/84
def McKinnon
117 A Sahibzada 36 M Goodier 27  A MacKessack 5/24 TF Smith 4/35
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Bonbeach
8/190(cc) B O'Connor 46 S Gales 31  BK Shah 3/30 R Chauhan 2/31 V Tripathi 2/38
def Carnegie
129 AM Bhatt 40  A MacKessack 3/17 TF Smith 2/21 DM Mueller 2/34
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Hampton
80 SJ Day 36  DM Mueller 4/15 A MacKessack 3/9 TF Smith 3/22
and 5/190 SJ Day 120  DM Mueller 3/62
def by Bonbeach
6/239(dec) S Gales 103* A Lakshan 63 DM Mueller 30*  A Brewster 3/54
Boss James Reserve 
4 17 Nov 18
18 Nov 18
South Caulfield
8/318(cc) BP Erasmus 124 JJ Sampson 80 E Bradley 42 LW Mildenhall 26  DM Mueller 3/83 TF Smith 2/93
def Bonbeach
256 S Dulaj 153 TF Smith 33  JJ Sampson 3/32 K Alvitigala 2/37 BP Erasmus 2/40 J Curtis 2/51
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) 
5 24 Nov 18 McKinnon
drew Bonbeach
McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
6 1 Dec 18 Carnegie
117 A Kotha 33  T Mulholland 2/17 J Bailey 2/36
def by Bonbeach
1/118 S Dulaj 72* D Fernandez 27*  
Koornang Park 
7 8 Dec 18 Bonbeach
2/101 D Fernandez 36*  
def Hampton
100  A MacKessack 3/13 DM Mueller 2/14 TF Smith 2/20
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
8 15 Dec 18 Bonbeach
2/123 S Dulaj 60* A Lakshan 26* D Fernandez 25  
def Bentleigh
9/125(cc) R Ciccarella 43 C Nel 40  DM Mueller 3/13 CE Buckley 3/15 TF Smith 2/30
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
9 22 Dec 18 Parkdale
7/140 DB Nankervis 43* W Shuttleworth 36 G Galloway 28  DM Mueller 2/16 CE Buckley 2/36
def by Bonbeach
7/153(cc) TF Smith 47 B O'Connor 36  A Young 3/26
Gerry Green Reserve 
10 12 Jan 19 Bonbeach
145 S Dulaj 43 B O'Connor 31  J Curtis 3/26 BP Erasmus 3/34
def by South Caulfield
6/147 BP Erasmus 63  DM Mueller 2/11 J Bailey 2/29
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
11 19 Jan 19 Beaumaris
67  DM Mueller 4/9 TF Smith 2/17
def by Bonbeach
8/134(cc) TF Smith 59 DM Mueller 32* J Chapple 26  T Mellick 4/26 LR Klasen 3/20
Banksia Reserve 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Bonbeach
8/241 S Dulaj 96 TF Smith 66 J Bailey 39  A Young 2/32 A Reid 2/34 W McNeil 2/38
def Parkdale
120 DB Nankervis 43 W Shuttleworth 32  DM Mueller 5/30 W Collard 2/19
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
GF1 3 Feb 19 Bonbeach
6/108(cc) S Dulaj 65*  BP Erasmus 4/31
def South Caulfield
105 K Alvitigala 61*  A MacKessack 3/19 J Bailey 2/15 TF Smith 2/15 DM Mueller 2/23
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Bentleigh
182 S Jeffree 40 R Ekanayake 37 C Seisun 32 MW Shnider 31  DM Mueller 4/57 W Collard 3/47
and 2/83 C Nel 44  
def by Bonbeach
9/290(cc) S Gales 86 B O'Connor 51 S Dulaj 33 W Collard 29 TF Smith 26  A Caravelas 3/28 S Jeffree 2/38 C Nel 2/101
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Bonbeach
8/178 A Lakshan 39 J Chapple 32 TF Smith 28  LR Klasen 3/26 CJ Watts 3/44
def Beaumaris
176 S Coates 53 L Fryer 29 CJ Hall 27  J Bailey 3/29 W Collard 2/23 TF Smith 2/43
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bonbeach
5/131 TF Smith 73  T Brahmbhatt 3/24
def Carnegie
127 A Harsolia 32 V Tripathi 29  DM Mueller 6/39
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Bonbeach
100  K Alvitigala 5/16 J Curtis 2/20 BP Erasmus 2/37
def by South Caulfield
227 BP Erasmus 87 LW Mildenhall 77  J Bailey 4/29 DM Mueller 2/60
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.