Club Results | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Cricket Southern Bayside Div 7 35 overs 1 Day Sat SF 11 Mar 23 Murrumbeena (4th)
6/109 H Adapa 30 S Darvell 25  H Harrington 2/17
def Bonbeach (4th)
106 M Smith 31  K Inampudi 3/14 B Patel 3/17
Glen Huntly Park 
CSB PCFA Masters Division GF 12 Mar 23 South Caulfield
9/136 A Russell 51* M Maynard 26  M D'Rozario 3/43 R Lancaster 2/9 D Rigg 2/9
def by Bonbeach
7/207(cc) G Fewkes 50* C Martin 50* A MacKessack 33*  A Russell 3/27 S Sager 3/27
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4) 
CSB T20 Competition SF 17 Jan 23 Mentone
141 SD Cormie 44 DR Brown 25  T Mulholland 3/26 H Dale 3/33 TF Smith 2/20
def Bonbeach - A
4/64  AB Buch 3/3
Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 2 GF 5 Mar 23 Bentleigh 2
6/103 J Wright 36*  E Muir 2/9 E Congues 2/17 A Wheeler 2/24
def Bonbeach Red
7/102(cc) A Wheeler 26  C Ellul 2/18
Centenary Park (East Oval) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 3 14 19 Feb 23 Richmond City 2
5/92(cc)  P Prescott 2/6 SJ Gales 2/11
def Bonbeach Black
6/85  T Talwar 3/6
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day BLUE DIV (Sun) SF 5 Mar 23 Bentleigh
3/78 C Dehiwalage Don 35  
def Bonbeach
77  S Collett 4/24 CR Jansz 2/3 R Crook 2/13
McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 GF 18 Mar 23 Bonbeach (2nd)
9/163(cc) D Fernandez 35  R Hunter 4/33 LK Smith 2/23
def Bayside (1st)
9/156 A Gebert 37 J Vakis 27  MB Somerton 4/26 A MacKessack 3/27
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #2 - Turf) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division GF 18 Mar 23 Bonbeach (1st)
8/156(cc) TF Smith 40 R Lancaster 34* LJ Carey 26  JM Leadbeater 2/4 BB Earney 2/40
def Beaumaris (1st)
140 S Coates 58  TF Smith 3/6 DM Mueller 2/12 A Das 2/20 T Mulholland 2/35
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 GF 18 Mar 23 Bentleigh (3rd)
4/120 D Velleman 50 S Levy 34  
def Bonbeach (3rd)
9/119(cc)  D McNamara 2/15 LJ Stocks 2/15 B Brooks 2/16
Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval) 
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Matthew Weston100Cricket Southern Bayside Division 35
2 Keith R Leersen100Cricket Southern Bayside Division 57
3 Lukas J Carey92Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division8
4 Tom F Smith92Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
5 Sean Gales84Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
6 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division7
7 Matthew Weston73Cricket Southern Bayside Division 313
8 Henko Blaauw72Cricket Southern Bayside Div 7 35 overs 1 Day Sat10
9 Matthew Weston70Cricket Southern Bayside Division 314
10 Keith R Leersen70Cricket Southern Bayside Division 51

Facebook