Season Fixture | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside Fixtures 2022 - 2023
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 2
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Bentleigh (1st)   v   Hampton (1st) Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval)  
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Beaumaris (1st)   v   South Caulfield (1st) Banksia Reserve  
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Mordialloc (1st)   v   Murrumbeena (1st) Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Mentone (1st)   v   Bonbeach (1st) Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval)  
Round 3
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Bonbeach (1st)   v   Murrumbeena (1st) Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Beaumaris (1st)   v   Bentleigh (1st) Banksia Reserve  
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM South Caulfield (1st)   v   Hampton (1st) Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4)  
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Mentone (1st)   v   Mordialloc (1st) Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval)  
Round 4
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Bentleigh (1st)   v   Murrumbeena (1st) Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Beaumaris (1st)   v   Bonbeach (1st) Banksia Reserve  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM South Caulfield (1st)   v   Mentone (1st) Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Hampton (1st)   v   Mordialloc (1st) Boss James Reserve  
Round 5
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Bonbeach (1st)   v   South Caulfield (1st) Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Murrumbeena (1st)   v   Hampton (1st) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf)  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Mordialloc (1st)   v   Bentleigh (1st) Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Mentone (1st)   v   Beaumaris (1st) Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval)  
Round 6
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Bentleigh (1st)   v   Mentone (1st) Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval)  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Murrumbeena (1st)   v   South Caulfield (1st) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf)  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Mordialloc (1st)   v   Beaumaris (1st) Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Hampton (1st)   v   Bonbeach (1st) Boss James Reserve  
Round 7
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Bonbeach (1st)   v   Mordialloc (1st) Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Beaumaris (1st)   v   Hampton (1st) Banksia Reserve  
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM South Caulfield (1st)   v   Bentleigh (1st) Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval)  
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Mentone (1st)   v   Murrumbeena (1st) Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval)  
Round 8
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Bentleigh (1st)   v   Beaumaris (1st) Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Murrumbeena (1st)   v   Bonbeach (1st) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Mordialloc (1st)   v   Mentone (1st) Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Hampton (1st)   v   South Caulfield (1st) Boss James Reserve  
Round 9
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Bentleigh (1st)   v   South Caulfield (1st) Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval)  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Murrumbeena (1st)   v   Mentone (1st) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf)  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Mordialloc (1st)   v   Bonbeach (1st) Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Hampton (1st)   v   Beaumaris (1st) Boss James Reserve  
Round 10
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Bonbeach (1st)   v   Hampton (1st) Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Beaumaris (1st)   v   Mordialloc (1st) Banksia Reserve  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM South Caulfield (1st)   v   Murrumbeena (1st) Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Mentone (1st)   v   Bentleigh (1st) Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval)  
Round 1
8 Jan 23 12:30PM Bonbeach (1st)   v   Bentleigh (1st) Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
8 Jan 23 12:30PM Murrumbeena (1st)   v   Beaumaris (1st) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf)  
8 Jan 23 12:30PM South Caulfield (1st)   v   Mordialloc (1st) Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4)  
8 Jan 23 12:30PM Hampton (1st)   v   Mentone (1st) Boss James Reserve  
Round 11
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Bentleigh (1st)   v   Bonbeach (1st) Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval)  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Beaumaris (1st)   v   Murrumbeena (1st) Banksia Reserve  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Mordialloc (1st)   v   South Caulfield (1st) Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Mentone (1st)   v   Hampton (1st) Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval)  
Round 12
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM Bonbeach (1st)   v   Mentone (1st) Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM Murrumbeena (1st)   v   Mordialloc (1st) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf)  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM South Caulfield (1st)   v   Beaumaris (1st) Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval)  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM Hampton (1st)   v   Bentleigh (1st) Boss James Reserve  
Round 13
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Bonbeach (1st)   v   Beaumaris (1st) Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Murrumbeena (1st)   v   Bentleigh (1st) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf)  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Mordialloc (1st)   v   Hampton (1st) Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Mentone (1st)   v   South Caulfield (1st) Mentone Reserve (Hogben/Meckiff Oval)  
Round 14
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM Bentleigh (1st)   v   Mordialloc (1st) Bentleigh Recreation Reserve (Main oval)  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM Beaumaris (1st)   v   Mentone (1st) Banksia Reserve  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM South Caulfield (1st)   v   Bonbeach (1st) Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval)  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM Hampton (1st)   v   Murrumbeena (1st) Boss James Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
11 Mar 23 12:30PM, 12 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
11 Mar 23 12:30PM, 12 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
18 Mar 23 12:30PM, 19 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Cricket Southern Bayside Fixtures 2022 - 2023
Fixture Last updated: 28 Sep 22 1:29PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook