Season Fixture | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
QUALIFYING FINALS
8 Dec 19 11:00AM Druids   def by   East Belmont Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) Result entered
8 Dec 19 11:00AM Epping   def by   Haig Fawkner Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 19 11:00AM Mildura Settlers   def   Brierly Christ Church Coughlin Park Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 19 11:00AM Strathdale Maristians   v   Darley City Oval (Horsham) (City Oval) Progress result entered
8 Dec 19 11:00AM Berwick   def   Bonbeach AH Butler Oval - Jubilee Park (Frankston) (John Coburn oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 19 11:00AM Morwell   def by   Langwarrin AH Butler Oval - Jubilee Park (Frankston) (Adrian Butler Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 19 11:00AM Lavington Panthers   def   East Ringwood Schramms Reserve (Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 19 11:00AM Forest Hill   def   Edinburgh Schramms Reserve (Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
8 Dec 19 2:30PM East Belmont   def by   Haig Fawkner Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) Result entered
15 Dec 19 2:30PM Mildura Settlers   def by   Strathdale Maristians City Oval (Horsham) (City Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 19 2:30PM Berwick   def by   Langwarrin AH Butler Oval - Jubilee Park (Frankston) (Adrian Butler Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 19 2:30PM Lavington Panthers   def   Forest Hill Schramms Reserve (Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
PRELIMINARY FINALS
19 Jan 20 11:00AM Strathdale Maristians   def   Haig Fawkner Strathdale Park (Beischer Park) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jan 20 2:30PM Langwarrin   def   Lavington Panthers Strathdale Park (Beischer Park) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
26 Jan 20 10:00AM Strathdale Maristians   def   Langwarrin Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 24 Jan 20 7:41AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Kishen Velani142Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division12
2 Sanju Jayasekara119Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
3 Daniel Van Hees105Cricket Southern Bayside Division 311
4 Bryce O'Connor104Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division11
5 Corey Martin87Cricket Southern Bayside Division 62
6 Jamie Fisher84Cricket Southern Bayside Division 64
7 Paul Jones75Cricket Southern Bayside Division 68
8 Luke W Wells72CSB T20 Competition2
9 Luke W Wells71CSB T20 CompetitionGF
10 Sanju Jayasekara71Cricket Southern Bayside Division 311

Facebook