Season Fixture | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
CSB Championship Division
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Two Day Match
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Bonbeach   def   McKinnon Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Bentleigh   def by   Parkdale Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Carnegie   def by   Beaumaris Koornang Park Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Hampton   def by   South Caulfield Boss James Reserve Official result
Round 2 Two Day Match
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM South Caulfield   def   Parkdale Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM McKinnon   def by   Beaumaris McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bonbeach   def   Carnegie Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bentleigh   def   Hampton Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4) Official result
Round 3 Two Day Match
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Parkdale   def   McKinnon Gerry Green Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Hampton   def by   Bonbeach Boss James Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Beaumaris   def   South Caulfield Banksia Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Carnegie   def by   Bentleigh Koornang Park Official result
Round 4 Two Day Match (Saturday & Sunday) Blue Stumps Round
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 18 Nov 18 1:00PM South Caulfield   def   Bonbeach Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 18 Nov 18 1:00PM McKinnon   def by   Bentleigh McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 18 Nov 18 1:00PM Parkdale   def by   Carnegie Gerry Green Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 18 Nov 18 1:00PM Beaumaris   def by   Hampton Banksia Reserve Official result
Round 5 One Day Match
24 Nov 18 1:00PM South Caulfield   drew   Carnegie Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Parkdale   drew   Beaumaris Gerry Green Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM McKinnon   drew   Bonbeach McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Hampton   drew   Bentleigh Boss James Reserve Official result
Round 6 One Day Match
1 Dec 18 1:00PM McKinnon   def by   South Caulfield McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Bentleigh   def by   Beaumaris Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Hampton   def   Parkdale Boss James Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Carnegie   def by   Bonbeach Koornang Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7 One Day Match
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Bonbeach   def   Hampton Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Carnegie   def   Parkdale Koornang Park Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM South Caulfield   def   Beaumaris Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Bentleigh   def by   McKinnon Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4) Official result
Round 8 T20 Match
15 Dec 18 12:00PM McKinnon   drew   Parkdale McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:00PM South Caulfield   def   Hampton Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:00PM Bonbeach   def   Bentleigh Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:00PM Beaumaris   def   Carnegie Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) Official result
Round 9 T20 Match
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Parkdale   def by   Bonbeach Gerry Green Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Hampton   def by   Beaumaris Boss James Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Bentleigh   def by   South Caulfield Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Carnegie   def by   McKinnon Koornang Park Official result
Round 10 One Day Match (12pm Start)
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Bonbeach   def by   South Caulfield Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Hampton   def by   Carnegie Boss James Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Parkdale   def by   Bentleigh Gerry Green Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Beaumaris   def   McKinnon Banksia Reserve Official result
Round 11 One Day Match (12pm Start)
19 Jan 19 12:00PM McKinnon   def   Hampton McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Beaumaris   def by   Bonbeach Banksia Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Parkdale   def   South Caulfield Gerry Green Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Bentleigh   def by   Carnegie Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12 Two Day Match
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM South Caulfield   v   McKinnon Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Bonbeach   v   Parkdale Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Beaumaris   v   Bentleigh Banksia Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Carnegie   v   Hampton Koornang Park  
FINAL White Ball Final (One Day Match)
3 Feb 19 1:00PM Bonbeach   v   South Caulfield Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
Round 13 Two Day Match
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Carnegie   v   South Caulfield Koornang Park  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Beaumaris   v   Parkdale Banksia Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Hampton   v   McKinnon Boss James Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Bentleigh   v   Bonbeach Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval)  
Round 14 Two Day Match
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM South Caulfield   v   Bentleigh Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM McKinnon   v   Carnegie McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Parkdale   v   Hampton Gerry Green Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Bonbeach   v   Beaumaris Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 22 Jan 19 7:46AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
2 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
3 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
4 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
5 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
6 Shanuka Dulaj72Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division6
7 Samuel Cross69Cricket Southern Bayside Division 37
8 Daniel Van Hees67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32
9 Paul Jones67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 65
10 Keith R Leersen64Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32

Facebook