Ladders | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition - Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition
CSB Women's Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1
Parkdale 9 0 6 0 3 0 20 A U
2
Carnegie (1) 8 0 6 0 2 0 20 A U
3
East Malvern Tooronga (1) 9 0 4 1 4 0 14 A U
4
Richmond City 8 0 3 1 4 0 14 U
CSB Women's Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1
East Malvern Tooronga (2) 8 0 6 1 1 0 26 U
2
Carnegie (2) 9 0 6 0 3 0 24 U
3
Bentleigh (Blue) 9 0 5 1 3 0 22 U
4
Bonbeach 9 0 5 0 4 0 20 U
5
Cluden (2) 9 0 5 0 4 0 20 U
6
Bentleigh (Red) 9 0 3 1 5 0 14 U
7
Aspendale 7 0 2 1 4 0 10 U
8
Omega 8 0 2 1 5 0 10 U
9
Cluden (1) 8 0 2 0 6 0 8 U
10
Monash 8 0 0 1 7 0 2 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
CSB Championship Division Premiership Ladder
RANK TEAM P W L T D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Hampton 11 6 2 1 2 67 1873 81 1595 38 1.42 A U
2
Parkdale 11 6 3 0 2 81 1465 76 1357 33 1.01 U
3
Carnegie 11 6 5 0 0 77 2000 83 2003 32 1.08 U
4
South Caulfield 11 5 3 1 2 56 1673 79 1843 31 1.28 A U
5
Bentleigh 11 4 5 0 2 74 1583 59 1830 22 0.69 A U
6
Mordialloc 11 4 6 0 1 77 1723 75 1782 21 0.94 A U
7
Bonbeach 11 3 7 0 1 84 1774 75 1690 19 0.94 A U
8
Beaumaris 11 3 6 2 0 87 1892 75 1883 19 0.87 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 11:04AM (local time)

Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
CSB Championship Division White Ball Ladder
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR.
1
South Caulfield 7 4 1 1 1048 229 1073 265 22 0.53 A U
2
Hampton 7 4 2 1 1172 252 1016 232 20 0.28 A U
3
Bentleigh 7 4 2 1 957 226 1062 255 19 0.07 A U
4
Parkdale 7 4 2 1 967 249 897 232 18 0.02 U
5
Mordialloc 7 3 3 1 1037 238 1079 261 15 0.23 A U
6
Beaumaris 7 2 4 0 1149 261 1173 260 10 -0.11 U
7
Carnegie 7 2 5 0 1007 255 1105 229 8 -0.88 U
8
Bonbeach 7 1 5 1 1057 263 989 238 7 -0.13 A U
Notes: Cricket Southern Bayside Championship DivisionWhite Ball ladder from points earned during all fixtured One-Day & T20 matches
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 11:04AM (local time)


Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
CSB Division 3 Premiership Ladder
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Bentleigh 11 7 2 2 64 1745 78 1555 39 1.37 A U
2
Carnegie 11 6 4 1 77 1838 79 1626 34 1.16 A U
3
Parkdale 11 5 4 2 81 1586 88 1560 29 1.10 A U
4
Mordialloc 11 5 4 2 77 1416 80 1376 29 1.07 A U
5
Murrumbeena 11 4 4 3 75 1667 66 1385 27 1.06 A U
6
Bonbeach 11 4 6 1 87 1711 84 1672 23 0.99 A U
7
Hampton 11 3 7 1 86 1490 81 1727 19 0.81 U
8
McKinnon 11 3 6 2 74 1310 65 1862 19 0.62 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 11:04AM (local time)

Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
CSB Division 3 White Ball Ladder
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR.
1
Bentleigh 7 6 1 0 1357 244 1025 269 27 1.74 A U
2
Parkdale 7 4 2 1 1108 240 995 266 20 0.88 A U
3
Mordialloc 7 4 3 0 1102 278 1041 255 17 -0.12 A U
4
Murrumbeena 7 3 3 1 1158 260 971 218 15 -0.01 A U
5
Bonbeach 7 3 4 0 1246 272 1127 275 14 0.49 A U
6
Carnegie 7 3 4 0 1150 268 1274 264 13 -0.55 A U
7
McKinnon 7 3 4 0 1026 251 1435 278 13 -1.07 A U
8
Hampton 7 1 6 0 934 268 1213 258 4 -1.23 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 11:04AM (local time)


Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 6
CSB Division 6
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Bonbeach 10 6 2 2 52 1170 62 852 36 1.64 A U
2
Clayton District 10 6 2 2 59 1370 68 1127 36 1.40 A U
3
Beaumaris 9 6 1 2 42 1097 51 1031 34 1.29 A U
4
Port Melbourne 10 5 3 2 58 1162 62 1111 29 1.12 A U
5
Mordialloc 10 5 3 2 60 1004 64 1171 28 0.91 A U
6
Bentleigh 10 3 5 2 52 1155 57 1220 21 1.04 U
7
St Brigid's/St Louis 9 3 4 2 50 1000 56 1113 18 1.01 A U
8
McKinnon 10 1 7 2 67 1025 59 1081 15 0.83 U
9
Parkdale 10 2 6 2 67 972 52 1126 14 0.67 A U
10
Murrumbeena 10 2 6 2 74 1092 50 1215 13 0.61 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 11:04AM (local time)


Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Hampton 13 8 1 4 50 1433 67 916 47 2.10 A U
2
Middle Park 13 8 1 4 41 1396 68 1255 47 1.84 A U
3
Bonbeach 13 6 1 6 46 1522 66 756 42 2.89 A U
4
Bentleigh 13 5 4 4 61 1058 60 1185 30 0.88 A U
5
McKinnon 13 5 5 3 57 940 47 1141 27 0.68 A U
6
Parkdale United 13 4 6 3 66 984 64 1112 26 0.86 A U
7
Beaumaris 11 1 6 4 60 768 33 1047 20 0.40 U
8
Bayside/Heatherton 13 2 7 4 46 730 27 823 17 0.52 A U
9
Cheltenham 13 2 8 3 69 890 54 1218 15 0.57 A U
10
Clayton District 13 2 8 3 82 813 45 1069 14 0.42 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 11:04AM (local time)


Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Chelsea 11 6 1 4 46 1229 67 1158 38 1.55 A U
2
Hampton 11 6 1 4 25 839 45 595 37 2.54 A U
3
Bonbeach 11 5 2 4 59 1077 74 1107 34 1.22 A U
4
Glen Iris 11 5 3 3 74 1367 57 1093 31 0.96 A U
5
Mentone 10 3 3 4 48 634 39 889 25 0.58 A U
6
Old Mentonians 10 2 5 3 49 805 51 1033 19 0.81 A U
7
Bentleigh 11 2 6 3 69 1167 66 1036 18 1.08 A U
8
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 10 2 6 2 68 1039 57 1144 16 0.76 U
9
Parkdale 11 1 5 5 53 773 35 875 16 0.58 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside PCFA Masters Division
CSB Masters Division Ladder
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR.
1
Bonbeach 6 5 1 0 707 155 623 168 20 0.86 U
2
Port Melbourne 6 4 2 0 876 175 585 175 17 1.66 A U
3
Parkdale United 6 4 2 0 643 182 939 210 16 -0.94 U
4
St Brigid's/St Louis 6 3 3 0 614 158 636 162 12 -0.06 U
5
Parkdale 5 2 2 1 484 99 422 94 10 0.38
6
Washington Park/West Bentleigh 5 2 3 0 680 139 573 131 8 0.52
7
Kingston Hawthorn 5 1 3 1 440 137 538 108 6 -1.75
8
Beaumaris 5 0 5 0 566 140 694 137 0 -1.02
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 11:04AM (local time)


Cricket Southern Bayside - CSB T20 Competition
CSB T20 Competition
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1
Bonbeach 3 3 0 0 348 46 304 60 12 2.526
2
St Brigid's/St Louis 3 2 1 0 414 56 402 60 8 0.606
3
Aspendale 3 1 2 0 338 53 386 57 4 -0.375
4
Chelsea 3 0 3 0 323 60 331 38 0 -3.251
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1
Mordialloc 3 3 0 0 393 56 312 60 12 1.776
2
Parkdale United 3 2 1 0 273 51 339 60 8 -0.349
3
Parkdale 3 1 2 0 286 57 301 57 4 -0.263
4
Old Mentonians 3 0 3 0 318 60 318 48 0 -1.348
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1
Mentone 3 3 0 0 354 48 345 60 12 1.574
2
Beaumaris 3 2 1 0 430 60 246 52 8 2.436
3
Cheltenham 3 1 2 0 314 60 379 50 4 -2.321
4
Bayside 3 0 3 0 319 52 447 58 0 -1.550
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1
Murrumbeena 3 3 0 0 338 38 330 60 12 3.279
2
Carnegie 3 2 1 0 378 55 350 58 8 0.838
3
Monash Tigers 3 1 2 0 304 60 367 51 4 -2.106
4
Clayton District 3 0 3 0 372 60 345 44 0 -1.582
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1
South Yarra 3 3 0 0 211 35 206 40 12 0.822
2
South Caulfield 3 1 2 0 414 60 334 58 4 1.125
3
Middle Park 3 1 2 0 266 36 299 40 4 -0.120
4
Maccabi AJAX 3 1 2 0 331 60 383 53 4 -1.620
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1
Hampton 3 3 0 0 338 48 332 60 12 1.460
2
Bentleigh 3 2 1 0 337 50 333 58 8 0.960
3
McKinnon 3 1 2 0 313 60 313 50 4 -1.043
4
Brighton District 3 0 3 0 306 60 316 50 0 -1.137
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2020 3:51AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Sanju Jayasekara119Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
2 Daniel Van Hees105Cricket Southern Bayside Division 311
3 Bryce O'Connor104Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division11
4 Corey Martin87Cricket Southern Bayside Division 62
5 Jamie Fisher84Cricket Southern Bayside Division 64
6 Paul Jones75Cricket Southern Bayside Division 68
7 Luke W Wells72CSB T20 Competition2
8 Sanju Jayasekara71Cricket Southern Bayside Division 311
9 Michael Smith70Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)6
10 Keith R Leersen68Cricket Southern Bayside Division 66

Facebook