Match Details | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
South CaulfielddefParkdale
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Gifford  Umpire2: Colin Turnbull  
Scorers: Darren Jury   Peter Bradley   
Result: South Caulfield WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: South Caulfield: 6.00   Parkdale: .00 
Toss won by: Parkdale Batted first: Parkdale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Parkdale
R 4s 6s
lbw
1
0 0
b
18
0 0
b
18
0 0
not out
72
0 0
b
2
0 0
b
1
0 0
c ?
2
0 0
st ?
36
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 3, b 0, lb 2)
6
Total
7/156
Overs
40.0
FOW: 8 (H Callahan) 40 (G Galloway) 45 (B Draper) 61 (DB Nankervis) 64 (L Evans) 80 (W Shuttleworth) 156 (J Hesline)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
K Alvitigala 7.0 0 1 22 0 2
A Sheriff 6.0 1 1 27 1 0
BP Erasmus 8.0 0 2 29 0 0
LR Mahon 8.0 1 1 18 0 1
J Curtis 7.0 2 2 25 0 0
K Harris 4.0 0 0 33 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
K Harris 1 0 0 0
E Bradley 0 0 0 1
1st Innings - South Caulfield
R 4s 6s
c B Draper b L Evans
6
1 0
c G Galloway b L Evans
4
1 0
lbw b A Young
15
1 0
lbw b A Young
1
0 0
b A Young
6
0 0
b W Shuttleworth
19
2 1
lbw b W Shuttleworth
9
0 0
not out
43
4 1
not out
49
4 1
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 2, b 0, lb 4)
6
Total
7/158
Overs
38.2
FOW: 5 (L Russell) 14 (BP Erasmus) 15 (JJ Sampson) 27 (E Bradley) 46 (LW Mildenhall) 57 (K Alvitigala) 63 (A Sheriff)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
L Evans 6.2 0 2 25 0 0
A Young 8.0 2 3 21 0 0
RS Dougherty 4.0 0 0 21 0 0
W Shuttleworth 7.0 0 2 27 0 2
W McNeil 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
A Reid 8.0 2 0 34 0 0
J Hesline 4.0 0 0 23 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
G Galloway 1 0 0 0
B Draper 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
2 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
3 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
4 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
5 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
6 Shanuka Dulaj72Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division6
7 Samuel Cross69Cricket Southern Bayside Division 37
8 Daniel Van Hees67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32
9 Paul Jones67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 65
10 Keith R Leersen64Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32

Facebook