Match Details | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
BonbeachdefCarnegie
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Duncan  Umpire2: Steven Wunderlich  
Scorers: Rohan Storey   
Result: Bonbeach WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Bonbeach: 6.00   Carnegie: .00 
Toss won by: Bonbeach Batted first: Bonbeach
1st Innings
1st Innings - Bonbeach
R 4s 6s
lbw b V Tripathi
46
5 2
c & b BK Shah
31
1 0
c A Sharma b R Chauhan
22
1 1
b BK Shah
14
1 0
b R Chauhan
1
0 0
c & b BK Shah
4
0 0
c T Gandhi b J Burden
13
0 1
c A Harsolia b V Tripathi
9
0 0
not out
12
1 0
not out
15
1 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 11, b 3, lb 8)
23
Total
8/190 (cc)
Overs
40.0
FOW: 66 (B O'Connor) 112 (D Fernandez) 113 (S Gales) 117 (S Dulaj) 132 (TF Smith) 133 (A Lakshan) 156 (A Dale) 158 (J Bailey)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Brahmbhatt 6.0 1 0 21 0 3
AM Bhatt 3.0 0 0 20 0 0
J Burden 8.0 0 1 39 0 1
V Tripathi 8.0 0 2 38 0 5
BK Shah 8.0 0 3 30 0 1
R Chauhan 7.0 0 2 31 1 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
BK Shah 2 0 0 0
A Sharma 1 0 0 0
T Gandhi 1 0 0 0
A Harsolia 1 0 0 1
1st Innings - Carnegie
R 4s 6s
c S Gales b A Dale
40
4 0
c S Dulaj b T Mulholland
10
2 0
c S Gales b DM Mueller
5
1 0
c ? b A MacKessack
21
1 0
b TF Smith
6
0 0
c B O'Connor b TF Smith
24
1 2
st B O'Connor b A MacKessack
0
0 0
run out
12
0 1
b A MacKessack
2
0 0
b DM Mueller
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 5, b 1, lb 1)
9
Total
129
Overs
32.1
FOW: 13 (A Harsolia) 30 (A Sharma) 80 (AM Bhatt) 91 (T Gandhi) 91 (T Brahmbhatt) 91 (S Kumar) 128 (R Chauhan) 128 (V Tripathi) 130 (J Burden) 130 (L Meyer)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
DM Mueller 6.1 0 2 34 0 3
T Mulholland 5.0 0 1 22 0 0
J Bailey 3.0 0 0 13 2 1
A Dale 5.0 0 1 20 0 0
TF Smith 7.0 2 2 21 0 0
A MacKessack 6.0 2 3 17 0 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
B O'Connor 1 1 0 1
S Gales 2 0 0 0
J Bailey 1 0 0 0
A Lakshan 1 0 0 0
S Dulaj 0 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
2 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
3 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
4 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
5 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
6 Shanuka Dulaj72Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division6
7 Samuel Cross69Cricket Southern Bayside Division 37
8 Daniel Van Hees67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32
9 Paul Jones67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 65
10 Keith R Leersen64Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32

Facebook