Match Details | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 4 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
South CaulfielddefBonbeach
Umpires: Umpire1: Cliff D'Souza  Umpire2: Colin Turnbull  
Scorers: Peter Bradley   
Result: South Caulfield WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: South Caulfield: 6.00   Bonbeach: .00 
Toss won by: South Caulfield Batted first: South Caulfield
1st Innings
1st Innings - South Caulfield
R 4s 6s
c TF Smith b CE Buckley
124
16 3
c B O'Connor b DM Mueller
0
0 0
c S Dulaj b A Dale
26
2 0
b DM Mueller
80
11 0
c DM Mueller b TF Smith
42
3 1
lbw b DM Mueller
1
0 0
b TF Smith
19
2 0
retired hurt
3
0 0
not out
6
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 6, b 3, lb 8)
17
Total
8/318 (cc)
Overs
80.0
FOW: 3 (L Russell) 102 (LW Mildenhall) 220 (BP Erasmus) 287 (E Bradley) 289 (K Alvitigala) 296 (JJ Sampson) 318 (J Curtis)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
DM Mueller 18.0 1 3 83 0 5
T Mulholland 10.0 2 0 37 0 0
CE Buckley 11.0 2 1 45 0 0
TF Smith 21.0 0 2 93 0 1
A MacKessack 9.0 1 0 30 0 0
A Dale 11.0 6 1 19 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
DM Mueller 1 0 0 0
B O'Connor 1 0 0 0
S Dulaj 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Bonbeach
R 4s 6s
c ?
13
3 0
lbw
8
1 0
lbw
10
1 0
c ?
33
4 1
c ?
153
18 1
c ?
7
1 0
lbw
4
1 0
c ?
4
1 0
c ?
6
0 0
b
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
Extras
(nb 0, w 1, b 6, lb 11)
18
Total
256
Overs
74.3
FOW: 8 (B O'Connor) 27 (D Fernandez) 55 (S Gales) 142 (TF Smith) 156 (A Lakshan) 171 (A Dale) 186 (DM Mueller) 234 (CE Buckley) 235 (A MacKessack) 256 (S Dulaj)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
K Alvitigala 17.0 4 2 37 0 0
AJ Prouse 8.0 0 0 25 0 0
BP Erasmus 12.3 1 2 40 0 1
L Russell 4.0 1 0 11 0 0
J Curtis 12.0 1 2 51 0 0
LW Mildenhall 6.0 1 0 19 0 0
JJ Sampson 8.0 0 3 32 0 0
K Harris 7.0 0 1 24 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shane McDonald166Cricket Southern Bayside Division 615
2 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
3 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
4 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
5 Shanuka Dulaj96Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division12
6 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
7 Sean Gales86Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division13
8 Samuel Cross80Cricket Southern Bayside Division 313
9 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
10 Tom F Smith73Cricket Southern Bayside Championship DivisionSF

Facebook