Match Details | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 6 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
McKinnondef bySouth Caulfield
Venue: McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)Match ID: 2896839
Umpires: Umpire1: Arthur Simpson  Umpire2: Amit Wadhwa  
Scorers: Peter Bradley   
Result: McKinnon LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: UNOFFICIAL   Points: McKinnon: .00   South Caulfield: 5.00 
Toss won by: McKinnon Batted first: McKinnon
1st Innings
1st Innings - McKinnon
R 4s 6s
c BP Erasmus b K Alvitigala
22
4 0
c LW Mildenhall b S Emberton
6
0 0
c D Ford b L Russell
33
4 0
run out
35
2 0
c ? b L Russell
0
0 0
c ? b D Wijeratne
0
0 0
run out
4
0 0
not out
47
4 1
b BP Erasmus
8
0 0
not out
12
1 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 5, b 1, lb 1)
9
Total
8/176 (cc)
Overs
40.0
FOW: 30 (C McCartney) 30 (J Halasz) 100 (AK Streker) 100 (W King) 101 (A Pullman) 101 (JA Gray) 117 (DK Thomas) 157 (R Taylor)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
K Alvitigala 7.0 1 1 30 1 2
S Emberton 6.0 0 1 29 0 0
BP Erasmus 7.0 1 1 41 1 1
J Curtis 4.0 0 0 14 0 0
L Russell 8.0 1 2 18 0 0
D Wijeratne 7.4 0 1 39 0 2
LW Mildenhall 0.2 0 0 3 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
JJ Sampson 0 1 0 0
LW Mildenhall 1 0 1 0
E Bradley 0 1 0 0
BP Erasmus 1 0 0 0
D Ford 2 0 0 0
1st Innings - South Caulfield
R 4s 6s
not out
104
12 0
c JA Gray b DK Thomas
10
2 0
c A Pullman b C McCartney
58
7 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 7, b 0, lb 0)
7
Total
2/180
Overs
31.0
FOW: 42 (L Russell) 175 (LW Mildenhall)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
Y Ryaboshapka 4.0 0 0 31 0 0
DK Thomas 7.0 2 1 33 0 3
W King 7.0 0 0 33 0 0
AK Streker 3.0 0 0 18 0 0
R Best 2.0 0 0 13 0 0
C Stewart 3.0 0 0 14 0 1
R Taylor 3.0 0 0 18 0 2
C McCartney 2.0 0 1 20 0 1
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
2 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
3 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
4 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
5 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
6 Shanuka Dulaj72Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division6
7 Samuel Cross69Cricket Southern Bayside Division 37
8 Daniel Van Hees67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32
9 Paul Jones67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 65
10 Keith R Leersen64Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32

Facebook