Match Details | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 9 - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
Bentleighdef bySouth Caulfield
Umpires: Umpire1: Arthur Simpson  Umpire2: Mark Peterson  
Scorers: Roger Kellar   
Result: Bentleigh LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Bentleigh: .00   South Caulfield: 4.00 
Toss won by: South Caulfield Batted first: South Caulfield
1st Innings
1st Innings - South Caulfield
R 4s 6s
c T Mullane b C Seisun
18
2 0
c & b R Ekanayake
24
3 0
b C Nel
22
4 0
st T Mullane b R Ekanayake
1
0 0
b JG Dowling
30
1 1
c T Mullane b M Stonier
5
0 0
b C Nel
15
0 2
run out (T Mullane)
5
1 0
not out
3
0 0
not out
2
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 5, b 1, lb 2)
8
Total
8/133 (cc)
Overs
20.0
FOW: 39 (BP Erasmus) 51 (L Russell) 53 (JJ Sampson) 87 (LW Mildenhall) 95 (D Ford) 110 (K Alvitigala) 117 (J Curtis) 129 (E Bradley)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
C Nel 4.0 0 2 36 0 2
JG Dowling 4.0 0 1 27 0 1
S Jeffree 2.0 0 0 13 0 0
C Seisun 3.0 0 1 15 0 0
R Ekanayake 4.0 0 2 18 0 0
S Mouzakis 1.0 0 0 8 0 0
M Stonier 2.0 0 1 13 0 2
1st Innings - Bentleigh
R 4s 6s
b S Emberton
16
3 0
c E Bradley b J Curtis
19
1 1
c S Emberton b J Curtis
4
0 0
c L Russell b BP Erasmus
23
2 1
c E Bradley b BP Erasmus
15
2 0
lbw b J Curtis
0
0 0
not out
23
3 0
c E Bradley b J Curtis
3
0 0
not out
12
1 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 7, b 0, lb 0)
7
Total
7/122
Overs
20.0
FOW: 28 (JG Dowling) 38 (C Nel) 44 (R Ekanayake) 83 (R Ciccarella) 83 (S Jeffree) 90 (MW Shnider) 97 (M Stonier)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
K Alvitigala 3.0 0 0 14 0 0
C Souter 4.0 0 0 33 0 1
BP Erasmus 4.0 0 2 24 0 3
S Emberton 4.0 0 1 19 0 0
J Curtis 4.0 0 4 22 0 3
L Russell 1.0 0 0 10 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
L Russell 1 0 0 0
S Emberton 1 0 0 0
BP Erasmus 2 0 0 1
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shane McDonald166Cricket Southern Bayside Division 615
2 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
3 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
4 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
5 Shanuka Dulaj96Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division12
6 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
7 Sean Gales86Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division13
8 Samuel Cross80Cricket Southern Bayside Division 313
9 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
10 Tom F Smith73Cricket Southern Bayside Championship DivisionSF

Facebook