Match Details | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 10 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Bonbeachdef bySouth Caulfield
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Turnbull  Umpire2: Stephen Gifford  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Bonbeach LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Bonbeach: .00   South Caulfield: 4.00 
Toss won by: Bonbeach Batted first: Bonbeach
1st Innings
1st Innings - Bonbeach
R 4s 6s
c ?
31
3 1
c ?
43
3 1
lbw
24
1 0
c ?
0
0 0
st ?
15
1 1
c ?
2
0 0
c ?
10
0 0
run out
12
0 0
run out
3
0 0
lbw
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
Extras
(nb 0, w 2, b 1, lb 2)
5
Total
145
Overs
39.3
FOW: 69 (B O'Connor) 83 (A Lakshan) 83 (S Dulaj) 113 (TF Smith) 116 (MJ D'Rozario) 123 (D Fernandez) 136 (J Bailey) 139 (CE Buckley) 142 (A MacKessack) 145 (DM Mueller)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
K Alvitigala 7.3 0 1 26 0 1
A Sheriff 7.0 0 0 28 0 0
S Emberton 3.0 0 0 17 0 0
BP Erasmus 8.0 0 3 34 0 1
J Curtis 8.0 1 3 26 0 0
K Harris 6.0 2 1 11 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
JJ Sampson 1 0 0 0
K Harris 0 2 0 0
E Bradley 2 1 0 1
J Curtis 1 0 0 0
OB Griffiths 1 1 0 0
1st Innings - South Caulfield
R 4s 6s
c TF Smith b CE Buckley
63
1 3
c CE Buckley b T Mulholland
9
1 0
c A Lakshan b J Bailey
21
3 0
lbw b DM Mueller
14
2 0
lbw b DM Mueller
0
0 0
c A Lakshan b J Bailey
7
1 0
not out
22
1 2
not out
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 7, b 0, lb 3)
11
Total
6/147
Overs
39.5
FOW: 18 (E Bradley) 66 (LW Mildenhall) 105 (JJ Sampson) 106 (OB Griffiths) 117 (L Russell) 138 (BP Erasmus)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
DM Mueller 8.0 3 2 11 0 1
CE Buckley 5.0 0 1 26 0 3
T Mulholland 4.0 0 1 12 0 0
A MacKessack 8.0 1 0 24 0 3
TF Smith 6.5 0 0 42 0 0
J Bailey 8.0 0 2 29 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
CE Buckley 1 0 0 0
TF Smith 1 0 0 0
A Lakshan 2 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
2 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
3 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
4 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
5 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
6 Shanuka Dulaj72Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division6
7 Samuel Cross69Cricket Southern Bayside Division 37
8 Daniel Van Hees67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32
9 Paul Jones67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 65
10 Keith R Leersen64Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32

Facebook