Match Details | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
McKinnondefHampton
Venue: McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)Match ID: 2896859
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  Umpire2: Colin Turnbull  
Scorers: Peter Wright   
Result: McKinnon WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: UNOFFICIAL   Points: McKinnon: 4.00   Hampton: .00 
Toss won by: Hampton Batted first: McKinnon
1st Innings
1st Innings - McKinnon
R 4s 6s
c H Allen b T Marron
5
0 0
c C Ellison b T Marron
2
0 0
b A Brewster
1
0 0
c C Ellison b A Brewster
0
0 0
b A Brewster
21
1 1
b SG Mills
42
2 1
b DM Forbes
2
0 0
run out (DM Forbes)
16
1 0
not out
28
1 2
run out (C Ellison)
2
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 9, b 0, lb 6)
15
Total
9/134 (cc)
Overs
40.0
FOW: 10 (C Stewart) 15 (R Taylor) 15 (W King) 21 (J Bragagnolo) 44 (AK Streker) 56 (B Dolan) 98 (R Best) 110 (JA Gray) 134 (C Hirschman)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Brewster 8.0 2 3 15 0 1
T Marron 8.0 1 2 22 0 5
SG Mills 8.0 0 1 34 0 3
DM Forbes 8.0 2 1 21 0 0
H Allen 8.0 0 0 36 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
C Ellison 2 0 1 0
DM Forbes 0 0 1 0
H Allen 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Hampton
R 4s 6s
b
36
0 0
c ?
23
0 0
c ?
2
0 0
c ?
5
0 0
c ?
19
0 0
lbw
0
0 0
lbw
18
0 0
c ?
3
0 0
lbw
0
0 0
not out
6
0 0
c ?
9
0 0
Extras
(nb 0, w 7, b 0, lb 0)
7
Total
128
Overs
38.2
FOW: 66 (DM Forbes) 66 (J Hewitt) 69 (H Allen) 74 (B Ridgeway) 74 (M FitzGerald) 110 (B Kezilas) 110 (W Bowden) 113 (C Ellison) 113 (SG Mills) 128 (T Marron)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
DK Thomas 8.0 1 3 22 0 3
Y Ryaboshapka 8.0 1 2 28 0 2
JA Gray 2.0 0 0 12 0 1
W King 6.0 0 1 26 0 1
R Best 8.0 1 3 19 0 0
AK Streker 6.2 1 1 21 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shanuka Dulaj153Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
2 Thomas Reeves107Cricket Southern Bayside Division 31
3 Sean Gales103Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division3
4 Daniel Van Hees94Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
5 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division1
6 Shanuka Dulaj72Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division6
7 Samuel Cross69Cricket Southern Bayside Division 37
8 Daniel Van Hees67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32
9 Paul Jones67Cricket Southern Bayside Division 65
10 Keith R Leersen64Cricket Southern Bayside Division 32

Facebook