Team Selections | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round GF - Sat 18 Mar 2023 (12:30PM)
Bonbeach (1st)defBeaumaris (1st)
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Wunderlich  Umpire2: Gururaj Rao  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mueller, Daniel M
Lancaster, Robbie
O'Connor, Bryce (+)
Gales, Sean
Dale, Harley
Das, Ab
Wilson, Liam
Mulholland, Timothy
Bailey, Jack
Wilson, Noah (sub)
Smith, Tom F (c)
Carey, Lukas J
 
Hall, Chris J
Coates, Sam (+)
Watts, Cameron J (c)
Earney, Benjamin B
Mellick, Tom
Avery, William
Fryer, Lachlan
Leadbeater, Jonathan M
Mutton, Thomas J
Siedle, Tom J
Stroud, Max
Rowe, Angus A
Jones, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Hall, Chris J
Scorer:  Earney, Grant
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition - Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 2
Round GF - Sun 5 Mar 2023 (1:30PM)
Bentleigh 2defBonbeach Red
Venue: Centenary Park (East Oval)Match ID: 4219230
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeffrey Diamond-Smith  Umpire2: Sam Bach  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hazendonk, Kim M
Bonham, Jessica (sub)
ODonohoe, Jaqui (c) (+)
Bonham, Sally
Rotondi, Adriana
Ellul, Carolyn
Wright, Jodie
Warner, Emerson
Lalor, Nic
Reiter-Dando, Amanda
Chalmers, Jillian
Jeffery, Trish (sub)
Plant, Kerrie
 
Atkins, Isabella
Blaauw, Theresa
Broomhall, Abby
Congues, Elyse
Edmondson, Michelle
Jones, Jess
Muir, Elizabeth
Parks, Emily
Tennent, Alison
Walker, Hannah
Wheeler, Amanda
Whitty, Jessica
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition - Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 3
Round 14 - Sun 19 Feb 2023 (1:30PM)
Richmond City 2defBonbeach Black
Venue: Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)Match ID: 4220641
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Talwar, Tanvi (c)
Fletcher, Leanne
Webster, Jessica (+)
O Brien, Francesca
Arthur, Matilda
Hoiberg, Ebony (+)
Milner, Natalia
Murnane, Hannah
Smith, Candace
Edwards, Liana N
Davis, Donna
 
Coach:  Hawley, Casey
 
Batten, Caitlin
Billingham, Rebecca (c)
Philpot, Marnie (+)
Gales, Suzanne J
Prescott, Phoebe
Popovici, Liliana
Gleeson, Kate
D'Souza, Danielle
Bulte, Makayla
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round GF - Sat 18 Mar 2023 (12:30PM)
Bonbeach (2nd)defBayside (1st)
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Webber  Umpire2: Alistair Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Chris
D'Rozario, Mervyn J
Fernandez, David
Martin, Corey
O'Connor, Hayden
Somerton, Michael B
MacKessack, Andrew (c)
Van Hees, Daniel
Peake, Oliver
Matheson, Jamie
Matheson, Brendan (sub)
Ranathunga, Dulaj (+)
Weston, Matthew
 
McMaster, Dylan
Gebert, Alexander
Vakis, James (+)
Bean, Harrison (c)
Means, William
Howell, Cooper
Bambridge, David M
Lamb, Thomas P
Kalaivanan, Bhaskar
Smith, Luke K
Hunter, Richard
O'Hara, Lachlan
Roser, Jonny (sub)
 
Coach:  Moser, Darren
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5
Round GF - Sat 18 Mar 2023 (12:30PM)
Bentleigh (3rd)defBonbeach (3rd)
Umpires: Umpire1: Arthur Simpson  Umpire2: Richard Gawthorne  
Scorers:  Not specified
Levy, Shane
Quarrell, Charles (+)
Velleman, Dylan
Dehiwalage Don, Chamika
Powell, Mitchell
Hutchison, Lachlan
Lush, Alexander F
Brooks, Benjamin
Jayanty, Pranav
Stocks, Luke J
McNamara, David
Abraham, Jason (c)
Bartlett, James (sub)
 
Coach:  Dowling, Jarrad G
Team Manager:  Kellar, Roger
Scorer:  Raju, Ruby M
 
Leersen, Keith R
Jones, Paul
Cunningham, Shaun (c) (+)
Fewkes, Gavin
Ferguson, Darren
Elliott, Michael
Wagner, Zane
Cochrane, Nathan
Fisher, Shaun
Harrington, Harry (sub)
Trumble, Jasper
Pugsley, Jai Balin
Martin, Xavier
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Div 7 35 overs 1 Day Sat
Round SF - Sat 11 Mar 2023 (12:30PM)
Murrumbeena (4th)defBonbeach (4th)
Venue: Glen Huntly ParkMatch ID: 4158705
Umpires: Umpire1: Joseph Bird  Umpire2: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gupta, Prayank
Inampudi, Krishna
Adapa, Hemendar
Thangaraju, Sridharan (c) (+)
Patel, Jackey
Darvell, Sean
Adapa, Shriman
Patel, Brijesh
Mathyam, Ravi Kumar
Reddy, Varun K
Singh, Randeep
SRINIVASAN, KARTHIK
Bala, Anandh (sub)
Ward, Jason (sub)
 
Gonsalvez, Michael
Jenkins, Ian
Cochrane, Luke
Mulholland, Daniel (c)
Russell, Jackson R
Harrington, Harry
Wilson, Noah (+)
Bretherton, Thomas
Matheson, Brendan
Stewart, Matt
Blaauw, Henko
Smith, Michael
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day BLUE DIV (Sun)
Round SF - Sun 5 Mar 2023 (12:30PM)
BentleighdefBonbeach
Venue: McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)Match ID: 4227671
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Marsh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Power, Adam
Green, Nathan
Dehiwalage Don, Chamika
Levy, Shane
Collett, Stephen
Forster, Jackson L
Crook, Ryan
Tesoriero, David (c)
Foot, Michael
Jansz, Carl R
McKay, James
 
Coach:  Dowling, Jarrad G
 
Pearce, Jack B
Butt, Hansie H
Whitford, Tim
Middleton, Tyler (+)
Middleton, Toby
Cleary, Tyson
Pearce, Harrison
Smith, Murray (c)
Stennett, Stewart
Middleton, Jake
Waddell, Ashley
Pearce, Will
Cricket Southern Bayside - CSB PCFA Masters Division
Round GF - Sun 12 Mar 2023 (12:30PM)
South Caulfielddef byBonbeach
Venue: Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4)Match ID: 4211696
Umpires: Umpire1: Kunjan Nakhare  Umpire2: Neerag Modi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stahmer, Matthew
Wiley, Russell
Weil, Ron
Joseph, Chris
Purcell, Matthew
Russell, Ash (c)
Sager, Scott
Higgins, Damien
Maynard, Michael (+)
Coleman, Kane
Daykin, Matt
Restarick, Jonathan
 
Coach:  Cull, Gerard
Scorer:  Bradley, Peter
 
Lancaster, Robbie
Jones, Paul
Fewkes, Gavin
Martin, Corey
MacKessack, Andrew
Camilleri, David J
Rigg, Daniel
Stewart, Geoff
Fisher, Shaun
Stewart, Matt
Blaauw, Henko (+)
Smith, Michael (c)
D'Rozario, Mark
 
Team Manager:  Devenish, Brad
Cricket Southern Bayside - CSB T20 Competition
Round SF - Tue 17 Jan 2023 (5:15PM)
MentonedefBonbeach - A
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Burns  Umpire2: Gururaj Rao  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cormie, Simon D
Heverin, Dane (c)
McGarry, Edward
Edgeworth, Comrey W
Cormie, Lee R
Williams, Matthew (+)
Walker, Matthew J
Buch, Akshat B
Fisher, Joshua D
Oliver, Lewis J
Brown, Darcy R
 
Coach:  Duffy, Peter
Scorer:  Ralph, James
 
O'Connor, Bryce (+)
Gales, Sean
Dale, Harley
Wilson, Liam
Mulholland, Timothy
Bailey, Jack
Van Hees, Daniel
Smith, Tom F (c)
Carey, Lukas J
Peake, Oliver
Lancaster, Robbie
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Matthew Weston100Cricket Southern Bayside Division 35
2 Keith R Leersen100Cricket Southern Bayside Division 57
3 Lukas J Carey92Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division8
4 Tom F Smith92Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division4
5 Sean Gales84Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
6 Tom F Smith76Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division7
7 Matthew Weston73Cricket Southern Bayside Division 313
8 Henko Blaauw72Cricket Southern Bayside Div 7 35 overs 1 Day Sat10
9 Matthew Weston70Cricket Southern Bayside Division 314
10 Keith R Leersen70Cricket Southern Bayside Division 51

Facebook