Team Selections | Bonbeach Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
BonbeachvSouth Caulfield
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  Umpire2: Steven Wunderlich  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Connor, Bryce
Gales, Sean
Dulaj, Shanuka
Smith, Tom F (c)
Stanway, Wylliam
Fernandez, David
Lakshan, Akila (+)
Bailey, Jack
Mueller, Daniel M
Williamson, Kyle
Mulholland, Timothy
 
Sampson, Jye J
Mildenhall, Lewis W
Russell, William A (c)
Holten, Sam
Mahon, Lachlan R
Curtis, Jonathan
Sheriff, Afan
Alvitigala, Kanishka
Erasmus, Bradley P
Le Carpentier, Leighton
Russell, Luke
 
Scorer:  Bradley, Peter
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition - Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (1:30PM)
AspendaledefBonbeach
Venue: Regents ParkMatch ID: 3357038
Umpires: Umpire1: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Tennent, Alison (c)
Congues, Elyse (+)
Dew, Zoe
Wheeler, Amanda
Grant, Denae
Strode, Kayla
Whitty, Jessica
Grant, Deb
Fox, Rebecca
Turner, Amanda
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
Murrumbeenadef byBonbeach
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Curwood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goold, Matthew C (+)
Mehta, Veeral
Hay, Alex C
Smith-Butler, Joe
Uralagamage, Chirath H
Collett, Stephen
Venturoni, Daniel J
Fierenzi, Timothy C (c)
Gupta, Prayank
Khan, Ikram
Sarker, Suvasish
Goold, Zane
 
Coach:  Kelly, Paul
 
D'Rozario, Mervyn J
Hogan, Charlie (c)
Hogan, Luke
MacKessack, Andrew
O'Dwyer, Josh
Mortensen, William
Van Hees, Daniel
Chapple, Brayden
Turner, Will
Jayasekara, Sanju (+)
Aurish, Preston
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 6
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
MordiallocvBonbeach
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Haycroft, Daniel
Fidler, Jacob
Frencham, Kyle
Morris, Aidan (+)
Heenan, Scott G (c)
Bowles, Liam
Mahendrakumar, Nithiyananthan
Connell, James A
Bowles, Dale
Dailey, Jackson
O'Keefe, Daniel
 
Leersen, Keith R
Jones, Paul
Martin, Corey (+)
Ferguson, Darren (c)
Cochrane, Shane
Wilson, Liam
Cochrane, Nathan
Russo, Timothy
Peake, Oliver
Symons, Phil
Fisher, Jamie
Dennis-Lane, Trent
 
Coach:  Hesline, Shane D
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)
Round 7 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
BonbeachvBentleigh
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun)
Round 7 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
BonbeachdefParkdale
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Liam (+)
Matheson, Brendan
Peake, Oliver
Stewart, Harvey
Danckert, Jimmy
Murnane, James
Russell, Jackson
Cochrane, Shane (c)
Stewart, Matt
Mortensen, Alexander
Matheson, Jamie
Martin, Jimmy
 
Scharenguivel, Brad
Scharenguivel, Beau
Rigg, Ethan
Rigg, Adrian
Cook, Oliver
Cook, Ivan
Rastas, Glenn
Nevill, Brodie
Haden, Ben
Kumar, Amit
Carmichael, Brett
Stevenson, Jon
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside PCFA Masters Division
Round 3 - Sun 10 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
Port Melbournedef byBonbeach
Venue: North Port OvalMatch ID: 3220114
Umpires: Umpire1: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Boyle, Josh
Kalra, Harry
McNiece, Jason (c)
Speirs, Alan C
Sewell, Chris
Fleming, Alistair (+)
Sewell, William
Fuller, Mark W
Eime, Greg
DUNNE, PAUL
Taluja, Mukul
Dunlea, Jonathan
 
Stennett, Stewart
Mitsopoulos, Peter
Martin, Corey (+)
Stewart, Geoff
Jones, Paul
Smith, Michael (c)
Broderick, Phil
Lowe, Jason
Noble, Stephen A
MacKessack, Andrew
Muradyan, Anto
Cricket Southern Bayside - CSB T20 Competition
Round 1 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
BonbeachdefSt Brigid's/St Louis
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Turnbull  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Connor, Bryce
Wells, Luke W
Smith, Tom F (c)
Lakshan, Akila (+)
Hogan, Luke
Fernandez, David
Van Hees, Daniel
Stanway, Wylliam
Bailey, Jack
Mueller, Daniel M
Williamson, Kyle
 
Deshpande, Vaib
Gottinger, Clinton J
Harris, Tristan H
Harris, Liam C (c)
Heys, Jeremy
Hutchinson, Kane B
Jamieson, Mark D (+)
Love-Linay, Cale
Raza, Alamdar A
Hayes, Matthew
Macquire, Angus W
 
Scorer:  Barker, Michael H
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Corey Martin87Cricket Southern Bayside Division 62
2 Jamie Fisher84Cricket Southern Bayside Division 64
3 Sanju Jayasekara78Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
4 Michael Smith70Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)6
5 Akila Lakshan58Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division2
6 William Smith53Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)6
7 Paul Jones51Cricket Southern Bayside PCFA Masters Division3
8 Matthew Hilton51Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)4

Facebook